Vol: 11  Issue: 20
Semester 1 Honor Rolls Announced

Luther Preparatory School - Semester 1 – 2009-10 School Year

High Honor Roll

 

Grade 9

Bethany Ali, Rachel Beaver, Elizabeth Broring, Elizabeth Crass, Helena Gerritsen, Anika Hildebrandt, Devin Hodge, Brianna Holt, Magdalene Holtan, Caleb Holtz, Isaac Horn, Katie Horstman, Ashleigh Jensen, Chandra Keller, Sun Kyong (Regina) Kim, Emma Kinney, Jonathan Kock, Emily Kohlwey, Jonathan Lehmann, Jason Lindemann, Adam Marley, Justin Marshall, Jenna Maurer, Amanda Meyer, Alana Mittelstadt, Rebecca Nemmers, Isaac Roeseler, Daniel Schmidt,  Jr., Everett Schroeder, Lianna Schroeder, Philip Schroeder, Sarah Schulte, Faith Seiltz, Jacob Shepherd, Kristin Steinke, Kelsie Tupper, Katelyn Vollmer, Joel Westenberg, Abby Westra

 

Grade 10

Joshua Arndt, Mufan (Naomi) Bian, Zachary Birner, Alison Boulden, Paul Bourman, Jacob Brohn, Ethan Brooks, Mateja Epple, Daniel Fricke, Charis Goelzer, Miriam Hanson, Emma Hirsch, Andrea Huebner, Alexander Kirchenwitz, Micah Koelpin, Lucas Krogmann, Colton Larsen, Samuel Lindemann, Leah Manteufel, Holly Marquardt, Kyle Melso, Rachel Naumann, Jonathan Neumann, Michael Paulsen, Amanda Pearson, Jinwon (Brian) Pyo, Jeffrey Rick, Casey Sauer, Mark Schamber, Cassandra Schwark, Leah Snyder, Alexander Steinhauer, Melissa Stibb, Zachary Von Deylen, Erin Westendorf, Emily Westra, Timothy Wildauer, Jacob Zietlow

 

Grade 11

Rachel Brokmeier, Shaquille Cassell, Ka Young (Kacey) Choi, Aleah Dovnik, Michelle East, Abigail Fischer, Matthew Gutzmer, Jamie Hering, Abigail Holtan, Isaiah Horn, Nathanael Jensen, Jacqueline Kaiser, Taylor Kazmierski, Marah Kiecker, Adam Kluball, Emilee Koltz, Kathryn Leistekow, Zhaoru (Lynn) Lin, Kaitlyn Lueck, Lynn Marggraf, Sarah Meyer, Sarah Mihna, Luke Miller, Samantha Minnema, Andrew Nemmers, Ruth Nottling, Joy Reeder, Rebecca Rehberger, Daniel Rodewald, Aaron Roeseler, Annette Scharf, Hannah Schumann, Amanda Seiltz, Kendalyn Thoma, Makoto Tomizawa, Erin Tousey, Timothy Voigt, Philip Warnecke, Ruth Wendland, Elizabeth Werth, Andrew Westra

 

Grade 12

Ryan Behlke, Jacob Biebert, Benjamin Birner, Aaron Bohlmann, Amy Boldt, Amanda Breight, Michael Cherney, Johannah Crass, Christopher Flemming, Michael Fricke, Aaron Hartmann, Sarah Helwig, Spencer Hollenbeck, Seong Joon (Schyler) Kim, Sung Kyung (Grace) Kim, Timothy Knoepke, Phillip Koelpin, Emily Lai, Allison Leyrer, Elizabeth Loersch, David Marquardt, Rachel Miller, Rachel Monroe, Amelia Nemmers, Rebecca Neumann, Karl Osterman, Emily Pearson, Kasey Penshorn, Miranda Pomije, Shujie (Yolanda) Qiu, Jacqueline Quandt, Russell Read, Lucas Rodewald, Kenneth Rodrigue, Sarah Rosenow, Hannah Rothe, Laura Sauer, Joshua Schroeder, Nathaniel Schroeder, Bethany Schultz, Madeline Scott, Jessie Steinhauer, Whitney Stibb, Carrie Vieths, John Wildauer, Richard Young, Heidi Zell


Luther Preparatory School - Semester 2 - 2008-09 School Year

Honor Roll

 

Grade 9

Dustan Baldassari, Matthew Behm, Joshua Bohlmann, Tatyana Canady, Jacob Colvin, Joseph Dovnik, Jarod Ericksen, Yaffet Gabayehu, Kali Gross, Meryl Hirsch, Rebekah Johnston, Thomas Keller, Caleb Kemnitz, Megan Kluball, Megan Landvatter, Jacob Lueck, Karis Naumann, Ma-lik  Rollins, Katherine Schoch, Corey Stahmann, Michael Vertz, Nathan Vieths, Bethany Waldschmidt, Matthew Wasser, Megan Wilson, Mikaela Wittnebel

 

Grade 10

Samuel Barreto Villanueva, Jarred Beduze, Cynthia Blackwell, Emily Fricke, Kalyn Geddes, Steven Griebenow, Michael Gutzmer, Deborah Helwig, Seth Herlich, Joshua Hix, Nicolas Jenswold, Doh Young Kim, Carissa Krug, Morgan Kumbier, Ju Yeon (Gabriel) Moon, Nathalie Osterman, Luke Rothe, Tikvah Saidler, Jessica Schubert, Aaron Selly, Yaxuan (Kathryn) Wang, Salina Witte

 

Grade 11

Sharais Alvarado, Travis Bur, Marie DeMarce, Jackson Hunter, Jacqueline Keller, Carissa Kock, Joseph Kuehl, Samuel Otto, Emma Prost, Nicholas Quinnett, Sarah Rardin, Lucas Schroeder, Kelly Smith, Shawna Smith, Petra Thao, Emily Way

 

Grade 12

Josiah Jahns, Martin Johnston, Christopher Krug, Dante Kuehl, Lucas Mattek, Grace Pahmeier, Edili Pichardo, Daniel Polfer, David Porth, Laurel Raether, Sebastian Roehr, Joseph Schmudlach, William Schubert, Grant Sorcic, Samantha Stockman, Andrew Vertein, Philip Welke, Christine Wilde, Veronica Witz, Ruth Zarling, Jacob Ziel